International Open 2008 - all group

Number of players: 80 - select group

Group A

 

Player name

Państwo

MR

MW

FW

FP

BF
1Bjorn HANEVEER BELGIUM 3 3 7 2 5
2Piotr MURAT POLAND 3 2 6 3 3
3Cristoffer KOBA SWEDEN 3 1 3 6 -3
4Bambos KOUZIS CYPRUS 3 0 2 7 -5
5
Group B

 

Player name

Państwo

MR

MW

FW

FP

BF
1Richard MCHUGH AUSTRIA 3 3 7 2 5
2Piotr MAJCHERCZYK POLAND 3 1 5 4 1
3Frank SCHRÖDER GERMANY 3 2 5 4 1
4Anna MAZHIRINA RUSSIA 3 0 1 8 -7
5
Group C

 

Player name

Państwo

MR

MW

FW

FP

BF
1Alex BORG MALTA 4 4 12 0 12
2Marcin CHMIELEWSKI POLAND 4 3 8 4 4
3Saša NOVAK CROATIA 4 1 5 7 -2
4Reynald BOTTERO FRANCE 4 2 5 7 -2
5Horia CAMPEANU ROMANIA 4 0 0 12 -12
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Gregory KOPEC FRANCE 4 4 11 1 10
2Simon ZAMMIT MALTA 4 3 10 2 8
3Andris KRITNERS LATVIA 4 2 5 7 -2
4Ivan ČULJAT CROATIA 4 1 3 9 -6
5Tomasz CHMIELEWSKI POLAND 4 0 1 11 -10
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Sascha LIPPE GERMANY 4 4 11 1 10
2Dariusz PAWŁOWSKI POLAND 4 1 6 6 0
3Tero SUVANTO FINLAND 4 2 6 6 0
4Maciej JAKUBEK POLAND 4 2 4 8 -4
5Joeri REISIG Netherlands 4 1 3 9 -6
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Kuba SAWICKI POLAND 4 4 9 3 6
2Dean THOMAS SWITZERLAND 4 3 8 4 4
3Maurice LE DUC Netherlands 4 1 6 6 0
4Michał SZABAT POLAND 4 1 4 8 -4
5Petros GEORGIADES CYPRUS 4 1 3 9 -6
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Farhan MIRZA SWEDEN 4 3 10 2 8
2Mariusz SIKORSKI POLAND 4 2 7 5 2
3Marcel BERA ROMANIA 4 3 7 5 2
4Olga ZHURAVLEVA RUSSIA 4 2 5 7 -2
5Oleg IVANIŠEVIĆ CROATIA 4 0 1 11 -10
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Anthony BRABIN CYPRUS 4 4 12 0 12
2Jukka HAAPAKOSKI FINLAND 4 2 7 5 2
3TomᚠKEJLA CZECH REP 4 2 6 6 0
4Anderson GAUTE NORWAY 4 2 5 7 -2
5Rafał WÓJCIK POLAND 4 0 0 12 -12
Group I

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Reind DUUT Netherlands 4 3 9 3 6
2George LOUCA CYPRUS 4 3 8 4 4
3Mariusz SIRKO POLAND 4 3 7 5 2
4Petereris STRAZDINS LATVIA 4 1 6 6 0
5Eva POSKOČILOVÁ CZECH REP 4 0 0 12 -12
Group J

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Costas KONNARIS CYPRUS 3 3 7 2 5
2Rafał GÓRECKI POLAND 3 2 7 2 5
3Henrikas STROLIS LITHUANIA 3 1 3 6 -3
4Diana BUKINA LATVIA 3 0 1 8 -7
5 -10
Group K

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lennon STARKEY Netherlands 4 3 10 2 8
2Daniel BONTEA ROMANIA 4 3 9 3 6
3Fang Hai JIANG CZECH REP 4 3 6 6 0
4Marek ZUBRZYCKI POLAND 4 1 3 9 -6
5Antti TOLVANEN FINLAND 4 0 2 10 -8
Group L

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Stefan MAZROCIS Netherlands 4 4 11 1 10
2Knut KVAL NORWAY 4 2 7 5 2
3Adam STEFANÓW POLAND 4 2 6 6 0
4Mindaugas SKURVYDAS LITHUANIA 4 2 4 8 -4
5Marek HAJDOVSKÝ CZECH REP 4 0 2 10 -8
Group M

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Marcin NITSCHKE POLAND 4 4 10 2 8
2David VAIZMAN ISRAEL 4 2 7 5 2
3Angelique VIALARD FRANCE 4 2 5 7 -2
4Piotr KRUZE SWITZERLAND 4 1 5 7 -2
5Krzysztof KUBICKI POLAND 4 1 3 9 -6
Group N

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lasse MÜNSTERMANN GERMANY 4 4 11 1 10
2Jarosław KOWALSKI POLAND 4 3 10 2 8
3Marius ANCUTA ROMANIA 3 1 3 6 -3
4Tomas GRANSKAS LITHUANIA 3 1 2 7 -5
5Sergey KOLCOV LATVIA 4 0 1 11 -10
Group O

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Shaul ELIAU ISRAEL 4 3 9 3 6
2Hans BLANCKAERT GERMANY 4 3 9 3 6
3Michał ZIELIŃSKI POLAND 4 3 8 4 4
4Palmi EINARSSON ICELAND 4 1 3 9 -6
5Florin GHIMPU ROMANIA 4 0 1 11 -10
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Los

FD
- Frames Difference
Group P

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Patrick EINSLE GERMANY 3 3 9 0 9
2Krzysztof WRÓBEL POLAND 3 2 6 3 3
3Tomasz WROTNY POLAND 3 1 2 7 -5
4Marek BEDNARZ POLAND 3 0 1 8 -7
5 -10
 

Created by :