European Snooker Championships 2008 - all group

Number of players: 64 - select group

Group A

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Stefan MAZROCIS Netherlands 7 6 26 7 19
2David HOGAN Rep of Ireland 7 6 25 7 18
3Kevin VAN HOVE Belgium 7 5 21 9 12
4George LOUCA Cyprus 7 4 19 14 5
5Jaros³aw KOWALSKI Poland 7 4 18 15 3
6Saša NOVAK Croatia 7 2 11 22 -11
7Tomįš KEJLA Czech Rep 7 1 6 24 -18
8Florin GHIMPU Romania 7 0 0 28 -28
Group B

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1David GRACE England 7 7 28 6 22
2Anthony MCGILL Scotland 7 6 26 9 17
3Jean Pierre AUZIAS France 7 5 23 13 10
4Mariusz SIRKO Poland 7 4 20 14 6
5Cristoffer KOBA Sweden 7 3 17 19 -2
6Amir GARRA Israel 7 2 13 23 -10
7Siarhei VASILYEU Belarussia 7 1 7 26 -19
8Sergey KOLCOV Latvia 7 0 4 28 -24
Group C

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Andrew PAGETT Wales 7 7 28 7 21
2Bjorn HANEVEER Belgium 7 6 26 7 19
3Jean Marc BEAUCHAMP France 7 4 23 19 4
4Sergiy ISAYENKO Ukraine 7 4 20 19 1
5Tero SUVANTO Finland 7 3 18 19 -1
6Marek ZUBRZYCKI Poland 7 3 18 19 -1
7Mindaugas SKURVYDAS Lithuania 7 1 9 26 -17
8Ivan ČULJAT Croatia 7 0 2 28 -26
Group D

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Craig STEADMAN England 7 7 28 7 21
2Alex BORG Malta 7 6 26 10 16
3Anthony BRABIN Cyprus 7 5 25 14 11
4Rafa³ GÓRECKI Poland 7 4 20 15 5
5Daniel KANDI Denmark 7 3 19 19 0
6Jukka HAAPAKOSKI Finland 7 2 13 24 -11
7Dima DRAVKIN Israel 7 1 9 24 -15
8Denys VASHCHUK Ukraine 7 0 1 28 -27
Group E

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Yvan VAN VELTHOVEN Belgium 7 6 26 9 17
2Ian WELLS Scotland 7 6 24 11 13
3Lasse MÜNSTERMANN Germany 7 5 24 13 11
4Krzysztof WRÓBEL Poland 7 5 23 19 4
5Adam STEFANÓW Poland 7 2 18 24 -6
6Antti TOLVANEN Finland 7 2 15 21 -6
7Peteris STRAZDINS Latvia 7 2 12 23 -11
8Fang HAI Czech Rep 7 0 6 28 -22
Group F

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Lee PAGE England 7 7 28 12 16
2Bobby CRUICKSHANKS Scotland 7 5 25 11 14
3Gregory KOPEC France 7 5 23 17 6
4David VAIZMAN Israel 7 4 19 18 1
5Allan NORVARK Denmark 7 3 18 22 -4
6Pįl VANTARA Hungary 7 3 18 22 -4
7Micha³ ZIELIŃSKI Poland 7 1 15 25 -10
8Marek HAJDOVSKŻ Czech Rep 7 0 9 28 -19
Group G

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Brendan O'DONOGHUE Rep of Ireland 7 7 28 7 21
2Patrick EINSLE Germany 7 6 27 7 20
3Farhan MIRZA Sweden 7 5 24 12 12
4Ede DUNAI Hungary 7 4 21 16 5
5Vilnis MAINULIS Latvia 7 3 13 24 -11
6Joeri REISIG Netherlands 7 2 14 21 -7
7Mariusz SIKORSKI Poland 7 1 8 25 -17
8Tomas GRANSKAS Lithuania 7 0 5 28 -23
Group H

 

Player name

Country

MP

MW

FW

FL

FD
1Darren MORGAN Wales 7 7 28 7 21
2Simon ZAMMIT Malta 7 6 25 8 17
3Marcin NITSCHKE Poland 7 5 22 12 10
4Martin MCCRUDDEN Rep of Ireland 7 4 22 13 9
5Knut Kvaal PEDERSEN Norway 7 3 14 17 -3
6Henrikas STROLIS Lithuania 7 2 12 22 -10
7Vitali MUKHLIADO Belarussia 7 1 7 26 -19
8Oleg IVANIŠEVIĘ Croatia 7 0 3 28 -25
Legend

MP
- Matches Played

MW
- Matches Won

FW
- Frames Won

FL
- Frames Lost

FD
- Frames Difference

Created by :